WMFD TV

Search Archive WMFD.com News

www.wmfd.com - Complete Election Results for Richland County, Crawford County, Ashland County Ohio

 
 
 

Election Results for Richland County

Click Here for:

Ashland Co. Results

Crawford Co. Results

Richland Co. Results

 

Scroll Down for Results

Polls close a 7:30pm and results will be posted after. Results will also be on WMFD TV.

 

 

 

  h2t 
Results as of: 2:48:51 PM        WMFD ELECTION SUMMARY               
Results as of: 2:48:51 PM        WMFD ELECTION SUMMARY               


                           Mansfield Council-at-Large
                    Cynthia Baker                        2,874
                    Cliff Mears                          3,428 <===


                           Mansfield 3rd Ward Council
                    Jamie Thompson                         587
                    Jon VanHarlingen                       805 <===


                           Mansfield 5th Ward Council
                    Ethel Hightower                        161 <===
                    Carl Yeager                             62


                            Shelby 1st Ward Council
                    Patricia Carlisle                      308 <===
                    Don Shepherd                           177


                            Shelby 4th Ward Council
                    Ted Clabaugh                           290
                    Nathan Martin                          373 <===


                                  Ontario Mayor
                    Randy E. Hutchinson (R)              1,140 <===
                    S. David Metger (D)                    458


                       Ontario Council At Large (Elect 3)
                    Larry G Arnold, Jr.  (R)               876 <===
                    Eddie Gallo (R)                        854 <===
                    Leo Hess (D)                           613
                    Roger Heston (R)                       754 <===
                    Nathan Sunderland (D)                  460
                                                             0


                                  Galion Mayor
                    David L. Dayne                         558
                    Thomas M. O'Leary                    1,489 <===


                          Galion President of Council
                    Donald P Faulds, Jr.                 1,082 <===
                    Marcy S. Porter                        821


                                 Galion Auditor
                    Dianna L. Beachy                       424
                    Rodney D. Sparks                       431
                    Brian L. Treisch                     1,128 <===
                                                             0


                              Galion Law Director
                    Thomas N. Palmer                     1,286 <===
                    E. Roberta Wade                        682


                        Galion Council at Large (Elect 3)
                    Gail L. Baldinger                      799
                    Shirley A. Clark                       982 <===
                    Thomas G. Fellner                    1,395 <===
                    Jon Kleinknecht                      1,417 <===


                        Crestline Member of Council-Elect
                    Aaron Buckner                          456 <===
                    Clayton J. Herold                      507 <===
                    Kevin Taylor                           531 <===
                    Eugene Michael Toy                       0
                    Stacey Jo Wampler                        0
                                                             0


                        Bloominggrove Trustee (Elect 2)
                    Danny E. Adkins                         69 <===
                    Kenneth Burrer, Jr.                    106 <===
                    Kenneth Crager                          50
                    Cleve L Estep, Jr.                      43
                    Benjamin Garrett                        21
                                                             0


                          Butler Twp Trustee (Elect 2)
                    Terry A. Chronister                     39
                    Joe Dove                                47
                    Doug H. Ramsay                          58 <===
                    Marvin Stuart                           51
                    Chuck Tackett                           56 <===
                                                             0


                          Franklin Twp Fiscal Officer
                    Julie A. Sanders                        74
                    Jennifer M. Washburn                   198 <===


                          Jackson Twp Trustee (Elect 2)
                    Dennis Cooper                          158
                    John Fisher                            184
                    Steve Schumacher                       677 <===
                    Jim Simmering                          186
                    Harv Traxler                           753 <===
                                                             0


                          Madison Twp Trustee (Elect 2)
                    Daniel T. Fletcher                     887 <===
                    Kelley E. Harris                       645 <===
                    Miles Hoehn                            597
                                                             0


                          Mifflin Twp Trustee (Elect 2)
                    Roger D. Cook                          746 <===
                    Jeffrey Geisel                         296
                    John Jaholnyckyj                       688 <===
                                                             0


                               Monroe Twp Trustee
                    William A. Spohn                       272
                    James L. Sweat                         406 <===
                    Mike Switzer                           419 <===
                                                             0


                          Perry Twp Trustee (Elect 2)
                    Bruce Gorrell                           28
                    Glenn M. Myers                          99
                    Matt Quinn                              71
                    Larry Simmons                          291 <===
                    Larry Weirich                          239 <===
                                                             0


                         Plymouth Twp Trustee (Elect 2)
                    Nickolas Fairchild                     109
                    Mark R. Fry                            171 <===
                    Ivan R. King                           196 <===
                                                             0


                         Sandusky Twp Trustee (Elect 2)
                    Dan Gorbett                            211 <===
                    Roger Hieber                            76
                    Phil Jackson                           212 <===
                                                             0


                               Sharon Twp Trustee
                    Ambrose Metzger                        872 <===
                    Dale L. Schroeder                    1,212 <===
                    Jason Snyder                           637
                                                             0


                        Springfield Twp Trustee (Elect 2)
                    Robert W. Danals                       620
                    Michael Frye                         1,059 <===
                    Michael L. Keith                       593
                    Rod Miller                             599
                    Brad Orewiler                          903 <===
                                                             0


                           Troy Twp Trustee (Elect 2)
                    John Fulton                            157
                    Robert L. Kilgore                      327
                    Tom McCready                           517 <===
                    Brian Mowry                            184
                    Aaron J. Reinhart                      325
                    Michael A. Schuster                    475
                    Darrell D. Shepherd                    105
                    Dan K. Wittmer, Jr.                    646 <===


                          Weller Twp Trustee (Elect 2)
                    Dale Hulit                             186 <===
                    Thomas B. Oswalt                       163
                    Jake Stimpert                          201 <===
                                                             0


                        Buckeye Central LSD Board Member
                    Steve Aichholz                         573 <===
                    Elizabeth Diesch                       528 <===
                    Bernie Kessler                         225
                    Chris Martin                           590 <===


                       Clear Fork Valley LSD Board Member
                    Jim DeSanto                          1,207 <===
                    Carlie Hursh                           855
                    James Klenk                          1,115 <===
                    Jason A. Snyder                      1,237 <===


                     Clear Fork School Board UnExpired Term
                    Randall Freeman                        928 <===
                    Janet Roberts                          718


                      Crestline SD Board Member (Elect 3)
                    Robyn L. Almanson                      511 <===
                    James Glauer                           386
                    Barb Poole                             299
                    Robert Salvati                         434 <===
                    Jeff Wilhite                           397 <===
                                                             0


                        Crestview School Board (Elect 2)
                    Rebecca Hergatt                        369
                    David E. Kissel, Jr.                   458 <===
                    Lisa Music                             399 <===
                                                             0


                        Lexington School Board (Elect 3)
                    J. Jeffrey Heck                      1,503 <===
                    Raymond G. Hoskins                     618
                    Judy Stahl-Reynolds                  1,218
                    Sue Weirich                          1,992 <===
                    Robert H. Whitney                    1,806 <===
                    Karen Wilson                         1,242


                          Lucas School Board (Elect 3)
                    Timothy P. Cooper                      463 <===
                    Melanie Kline-Switzer                  308 <===
                    Tommy A. McFarland                     292
                    Jon Parman                             296 <===
                    Valeria Winters                        295
                                                             0


                         Madison School Board (Elect 3)
                    Pamela Jones                         1,400
                    Murray R. Konves                     1,625 <===
                    Jane L. McGinty                      1,518 <===
                    Amy Walker                           2,036 <===


                        Mansfield School Board (Elect 3)
                    Dina J. Davis                        2,493 <===
                    Chris Elswick                        2,726 <===
                    Donna Farland-Smith                  1,841
                    Dan Freund                               0
                    Monica W. Hubbard                    2,382 <===
                                                             0


                         Ontario School Board (Elect 3)
                    Brett Baxter                         1,005
                    Thomas E. Beck                       1,220 <===
                    Mary J. Bennett                      1,280 <===
                    Andy Chalk                             933
                    Marianne Gasiecki                    1,089 <===
                                                             0


                          Shelby School Board (Elect 3)
                    Bruce O. Briggs, Jr.                 1,116
                    Michelle Briggs                        793
                    Lynn Friebel                         1,942 <===
                    Scott Rose                           1,534 <===
                    Randall S. Terman                    1,729 <===
                                                             0


                      South Central School Board (Elect )
                    Bryan J. Hamman                          4
                    Daniel L. Traxler                        6 <===
                    Michael West                             4 <===
                                                             0


                      Richland Co Children Srv Replace 1M
                    Yes                                 12,450 <===
                    No                                   9,219


                        Richald Co Senior Srv 1M Renewal
                    Yes                                 15,588 <===
                    No                                   6,129


                        Richalnd Co Health 0.5M Renewal
                    Yes                                 12,502 <===
                    No                                   7,325


                        Mansfield Income Tax Add'l 0.25%
                    Yes                                  3,369 <===
                    No                                   3,220


                          Local Option Precinct MAN 6C
                    Yes                                     46
                    No                                      55 <===


                          Shelby Income Tax Roads 0.2%
                    Yes                                  1,075 <===
                    No                                     796


                        Plymouth Operating Renewal 0.5M
                    Yes                                     63 <===
                    No                                      21


                         Franklin Twp Fire 2.5M Renewal
                    Yes                                    229 <===
                    No                                      63


                          Jefferson Twp Fire Renewal 2M
                    Yes                                    743 <===
                    No                                     249


                        Springfield Twp Fire Renwal 1.5M
                    Yes                                  1,790 <===
                    No                                     744


                        Mansfield City Schools Add'l 10M
                    Yes                                  2,803 <===
                    No                                   2,384


                      Loudonvill-Perrysville Replace & Nw
                    Yes                                     19
                    No                                      42 <===




Created by Txt2Html v1.8b from ZMD