Election Results

Area Races

Election Results for area races. Refresh often for updates. For ISSUES click on News -> ISSUES

Mansfield Mayor

Ron Abrams

4488

Tim Theaker

5442

Gloria Curtis

60

Mansfield Council President

Michael N. Hill III

4409

Phillip E. Scott

5084

Mansfield 2nd Ward Council

Norval Blackwell

1090

Jeff Rock

1374

Mansfield 6th Ward Council

Michael J. Mount

575

Garnetta Pender

685

Mansfield Law Director

David L. Remy

4401

John Spon

5342

Charter Commission At Large

Mark W. Cockley

3466

Edward T. Meehan

4696

David Scott

4038

Charter Commission 1st Ward

Charles Pscholka

707

Bonnie M. Scott

1292

Charter Commission 2nd Ward

Laura Ruston

611

Barbara Walter

1158

Shelby Finance Director

Cohen Lewis

949

Steve Lifer

1337

Shelby Council 1st Ward

Patricia Carlisle

272

Charles Roub

348

Shelby Council 2nd Ward

Keith B. Evans

224

Derrin Roberts

317

Shelby Council 4th Ward

Christopher P. Colyer

142

Nathan Martin

585

Galion Treasurer

William Comerford

620

Rodney D. Sparks

917

Galion Council At Large

Gail L. Baldinger

989

Shirley A, Clark

1024

Paula E, Durbin

729

Thomas G. Fellner

1512

Judith B. Gibson

842

Bellville Council

Richard Osborn

303

Victor Swisher

441

Shiloh Mayor

Marilyn Hall

94

Charles R. Reeder

80

Shiloh Council

April M. Fletcher

73

Shirley G. Reeder

87

Johnny J. Shepherd

94

Butler Twp. Trustee

Matthew L. Pickworth

92

Jerrod M. Stuart

101

Butler Twp. Fiscal Officer

Shirley Baker

69

Carrie D. Blum

47

Steohen D. Wolf

69

Cass Twp, Trustee

Paul Brown

102

David A. Shepherd

143

Rodney Snyder

60

Cass Twp. Fiscal Officer

Robin Gowitzka

161

Karen VonStein

135

Franklin Twp. Trustee

Mike Keith - Write-In

222

Jeffrey Lee Kuhn

299

Jackson Twp. Trustee

Paul Carriere

374

Mark Eshelman

587

Brett A. Heffner

549

Gregory A. Vogt

632

Jackson Twp. Fiscal Officer

Kevin P. John

519

Marty A. Penwell

754

Jefferson Twp. Trustee

Frederic W. Ackerman

811

Rob McConkie, Jr.

703

Madison Twp. Fiscal Officer

Valerie Vishoff

656

Sharon Wilcox

1417

Mifflin Twp. Trustee

Tim Deel

918

Russ Reed

699

Monroe Twp. Trustee

Rick D. Harvey

556

William A. Spohn

337

Sharon Twp. Trustee

Christopher B. Pugh

533

Edward Schumacher

1622

Troy Twp. Trustee

Jeff Carter

755

Donn McCammon

612

Brian Mowry

301

Aaron J. Reinhart

373

Weller Twp. Trustee

Travis Cantleberry

60

Terry Rhoades

284

Duwayne Shoup II

170

Rick Stimpert

106

Weller Twp. Fiscal Officer

Sara Martin

339

Patricia A. Shoup

280

Worthington Twp. Trustee

Keith D. Carr

376

Raymond Swank, Jr.

295

Timothy D. Titlow

183

Worthington Twp. Trustee

Clint Sellers

606

Robert Sorquist

227

Mid Ohio ESC

Margaret Prater

6708

Douglas Theaker

8580

Mary Jean Theaker

6169

Crestview Board of Education

Elaine S. Fagan

390

Ducia Hamm

341

Kathryn M. Hout

413

Jamie A. McGraw

695

Debbie A. reidy

755

Linda J. Roney

615

Lexington Board of Education

Justin Billotte

662

Loren Blackstone

1490

Eric Lehnhart

1274

Rob Schuster

2672

Keith A. Stoner

2047

Madison Board of Education

Pamela Jones

1816

John J. Luedy

2172

Jeff Meyers

2143

Timothy A. Wigton

1860

Mansfield Board of Education

Chauncey Bragg, Sr.

2133

Renda Cline

2518

Cliff Crose

2063

Sheryl Weber

3379

Ontario Board of Education

Brett Baxter

1725

David Rehfeldt

1250

John Samuel VanCura

1515

Ontario Board of Eduation

Todd Friend

1252

Jerod Them

1834

Heidi Zimmerman

1668

Ashland Council At-Large

Matt Miller

3573

Steve Workman

1282

Bailey Lakes Council

Jerry Hohler

51

Jeff Ling

66

Randy Ramsthaler

69

Mifflin Mayor

Freddie L. Craig

14

Vickie Shultz

40

Mifflin Council

Jessica L. DeLaRosa

16

Laurie Forrer

38

Daniel H. Zehner

36

Clear Creek Twp. Trustee

Ronald Wayne Hershey

148

David Shoup

367

Jackson Twp. Trustee

Jimmy W. Hall, Sr.

133

Jonathan Scott Markley

495

Chuck Reed

225

Mifflin Twp. Trustee

Mitchell F. Goschninski, Jr.

532

Robert Kamenik

196

Perry Twp. Trustee

Kent P. McGovern

401

Burton Williams

178

Ruggles Twp. Fiscal Officer

Linda L. Amburgy

90

Michelle Ropp

170

Ashland Board of Education

Richard A. Conkle

1801

Andrew J. Kinney

2697

Bryan Lefelhoc

2951

Lindsey Saffle

3312

Hillsdale Board of Education

Nicholas D. Atterholt

1045

Brad D. Hays

984

Randy G. Rottman

523

Kenneth R. Schuck

559

Kevin Smith

863

Mapleton Board of Education

Ryan Cluross

845

Thomas H. Donley

1179

Shawn Grundy

1102

Timothy McKean

906

Bucyrus Mayor

Louis Katona III

215

Jeffrey L. Reser

2090

Daniel F. Ross

656

Joshua D. Weiler

254

Bucyrus Council At-Large

Mark A. Makeever

1874

Wanda Sharrock

1635

Cory M. Tyrrell

810

Danile L. Wirebaugh

1289

Galion Treasurer

William Comerford

856

Rodney D. Sparks

1157

Galion Council At-Large

Gail L. Baldinger

989

Shirley A. Clark

1024

Paula E. Durbin

729

Thomas G. Fellner

1512

Judith B, Gibson

842

Galion Council 3rd Ward

Jim Hedges

263

Michael James Richart

163

Crestline Mayor

Gerald Dowell

325

Gloria McDonald

373

John E. Mills

120

Eugene M. Toy

292

New Washington Mayor

Benjamin J. Lash

207

Thomas W. Niedermier

80

Auburn Twp. Trustee

Tim Marcum

111

Carl Rader

101

Jackson Twp. Trustee

Denis Kempf

47

Aaron D. Paynter

69

Jackson Twp. Fiscal Officer

Denise Jeffrey

34

Kathleen F. Paynter

81

Vernon Twp. Trustee

Robert W. Finney

153

Russ Keller

134

Vernon Twp. Fiscal Officer

Robin L. Hipsher

197

Jennifer L. Price

85

Mid Ohio ESC Board

Margaret Prater

6708

Douglas Theaker

8580

Mary Jean Theaker

6169